crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Strom Thurmond High School 5:00 pm   Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Strom Thurmond High School 6:00 pm   Dec 18 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Strom Thurmond High School 7:30 pm   Dec 21 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Mid-Carolina High School 5:00 pm   Dec 21

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Aiken High School 6:00 pm   Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball at Aiken High School 7:30 pm   Dec 13 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Westminster Preparatory School 6:00 pm   Dec 13 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Westminster Preparatory School 7:30 pm   Dec 14 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Augusta Christian School 5:00 pm   Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Augusta Christian School 6:00 pm   Dec 04 Boys Varsity Basketball at Augusta Christian School 7:30 pm   Dec 07 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Strom Thurmond High School 5:00 pm   Dec 07 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Augusta Christian School 5:00 pm   Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Augusta Christian School 6:00 pm   Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Augusta Christian School 7:30 pm   Nov 29 Boys Varsity Basketball vs Teams TBD Garden City Classic Tournament @ Augusta Prep 4:00 pm  

Colin Trahan Signs with Charleston Southern University

Congratulations to Colin Trahan for signing his letter of intent to play golf with Charleston Southern University. Colin was named the Aiken Standard Player of the Year and the Region 3-AA Player of the Year last season as junior. He was named the Region 3-AA Player of the Year and named to the Class AA

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Augusta Preparatory Day School 5:00 pm  HOME Nov 13 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Augusta Preparatory Day School 6:00 pm  HOME Nov 13 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Augusta Preparatory Day School 7:30 pm | HOME Nov 15 Girls Varsity Basketball at Westminster Preparatory School 6:00 pm  AWAY Nov 15 Boys

JV and Varsity Basketball Teams Announced

Congratulations to the following student-athletes who made the FCHS JV Boys, Varsity Girls, and Varsity Boys basketball teams: JV Boys: Zack Toole Cortavis Gilchrist John Martin Sherlock Jadon Johnson Chandler O’Bannon Jordan Carroll She’Keim Young RJ Ramp Adrian McWilliams Tyler Stampley Quincy Wells Canon Coppola Varsity Boys: Myles Hammond Elijah Leverette Jim Gorman Jalen Freeman

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 29 – Nov 04

Nov 01 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Saluda High School 4:45 pm   Nov 02 Boys Varsity Football vs. Columbia High School 7:30 pm | Lions Field Nov 03 Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer at Debbie Rogers Cheer Classic @ Colonial Life Arena TBA  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 22 – Oct 28

Oct 24 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. vs Saluda @ Mount Vintage 5:00 pm   Oct 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Landrum High School SCHSL Class AA State Playoffs – 1st Round – HOME 6:00 pm   Oct 25 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Silver Bluff High School 6:00 pm   Oct 26 Boys Varsity Football